Gare de Champagne-Ardenne TGV Train Station

  • book-train-bus-flight-tickets-below
  • champagne-ardenne-tgv-train-station
  • france-tgv-network-bonjourlafrance

Travel Category: Trains and Train Stations

  • Travel

    The train station Champagne-Ardenne TGV is a French railway station on the LGV Est europeenne (High Speed Line East), located in the town of Bezannes, member of Grand Reims (Reims agglomeration), in the department: Marne, in the region: Grand Est, 5 km to the South of downtown Reims. Its latitude and longitude geographic coordinates are 49° 12′ 52″ North, 3° 59′ 39″ East.

    It is served by the TGV Est and its branches, Ouigo and TER Grand Est and is on the train line Paris <=> Strasbourg (LGV) with 4 (2 TGV, 2 TER) tracks and 3 platforms.

  • Travel info
    Compare and Book Directly. Train Bus & Flight Tickets with a single search:

    Compare Book the fastest and cheapest Train, Bus and Air itineraries in France and Europe. We've got your back with client service all the way. Reserve 90 days before you travel for the most savings and peace of mind. Check Real-Time Schedules, Prices and Travel Times and make A SECURE PURCHASE.

    Train and Bus travel offer you downtown to downtown comfortable and efficient service. No hassle with early arrivals, delays, and luggage security checks. You can take unlimited weight and reasonably bulky items on board. European rail is the way to travel and really see the French countryside. The bus is an excellent cheaper alternative especially for youth and student travel.

    Ticket Counters and Distributors:

    Mondays to Saturdays: 06:55 - 20:00
    Sundays and Holidays: 07:30 > 21:10

    Automatic rail ticket distributors available at this station.

    Buy Train Passes and Reservations:

    When you travel by train on 3 different days or more in one or a few European countries then buying a European Rail Pass could be to your budgetary advantage compared to point-to-point tickets. Click below to see Rail Pass options and also access point-to-point train tickets.

    USA - UK - Argentina - Australia - Belgium-Fr - Belgium-Nl -  Brazil - Canada - France - GCC Countries - Germany - Hong Kong - India - Israel - Italy - Japan-Jp - Mexico, Central America, Caribbean - Netherlands - New Zealand - Singapore - South Africa - Spain - Switzerland-Fr - Switzerland-De - Rest of the world (English) - Rest of the world (Español) - 中国 - 香港 - 日本 - 한국 - 新加坡

    International Trains:

    TGV Est
    Luxembourg
    Paris Est - Meuse TGV - Luxembourg
    Paris Est - Luxembourg 2h 05
    Luxembourg - Strasbourg 1h 35

    Switzerland
    Paris Est - Basel 3h 20
    Paris Est - Zürich 4h 35

    Germany
    Paris Est - Frankfurt 3h 40
    Paris Est - Stuttgart 3h 10
    Paris Est - Saarbrücken 1h 50

    National Trains - TGV, Intercite:

    TGV
    Paris-Est (40 minutes from Champagne-Ardenne TGV) - Strasbourg
    Nantes / Rennes (3h15) - Aeroport Charles de Gaulle - Strasbourg
    Bordeaux (4h25) - Massy TGV (1 hour) - Marne-la-Vallee> Chessy (30 min) - Strasbourg
    Paris-Est - Chalons-en-Champagne - Bar-le-Duc

    Lock in your Train Ticket NOW for the best price:

    Click on this banner 90 days before you travel for the most savings and peace of mind knowing your TRAIN, BUS and AIR tickets are taken care of.

    UK300x250

    Regional Trains - Intercite, TER:

    TER Grand Est
    Champagne-Ardenne TGV - Reims ... Rethel ... Charleville-Mezieres - Sedan
    Epernay ... Reims

    Local Bus, Trams and Inter-city Coach Transport:

    Citura Urban Bus Network
    Line 12: Bezannes Gare Champagne TGV - Cormontreuil Centre Commercial
    Line 13: Bezannes Gare Champagne TGV - Saint Brice Courcelles Mairie

    Eurolines European Coach Network
    Bezannes - Czech Republic
    Bezannes - Spain
    Bezannes - Holland
    Bezannes - Rumania
    Bezannes - Bulgaria
    Bezannes - Poland
    Bezannes - Serbia
    Bezannes - Austria
    Bezannes - Slovakia
    Bezannes - Bosnia
    Bezannes - Portugal

    Bus stop: On the esplanade, opposite the station.

    Car: Taxis, Rentals, Parking, Passenger drop-off:

    There is parking for cars (including places for people with reduced mobility)

    Taxis ASV 06.98.47.51.51
    Taxis BRUNO (CB) 06.85.38.85.35
    Taxis DA (CB) 06.03.53.10.07
    Taxis HERVE 06.25.92.39.14
    Taxis NADEGE (CB) 06.34.54.25.55
    Taxis PASCAL (CB) 06.18.39.49.

    Bicycles, Motorcycles: Rentals, parking:

    There is parking for bikes

    Services available:

    Covered platform
    Waiting room
    Newspapers, magazines - Relay
    Luggage trolleys
    Group service

    Reduced Mobility:

    Accessibility: Reduced Mobility: Call 'Acces Plus' 48 hours in advance of travel to enquire and reserve: +33 (0)8 90 64 06 50 available from 6:00am - midnight. For assistance boarding your train, arrive at the platform at least 30 minutes before departure time. Wheelchairs and boarding ramps are available if required.

    Luggage Storage :

    There is no baggage storage at this station
    Suggestion: Ask a shop or hotel nearby and offer them a few Euro

    Lost & Found:

    Declare your lost property. Give a precise description. An email will confirm your claim:

    1. Internet: Create or use your account and declare your claim This page is in French but is accessible from anywhere ... especially when you're visiting France and Europe.
    2. Telephone: +33 (0) 8 92 35 35 35 (open 7/7 from 8h00 to 20h00 to answer questions and register your claim) or in France 36 35 (0,40 € / minute) then #22
    3. At a train station: see the map at the bottom of this page for station details

    A national database registers all lost and found objects in real time. Search for your object will continue for one monnth. There's a charge of 5/10 Euros, depending on object's value, for restitution of an item.

    Another national lost and found service can be found here

    Questions? Here are the Answers:

    Got a question about train travel in France and Europe? Click here and get the answer.

    Whether it's about the time needed to transfer trains in a station, savings with train passes, seat reservations, pets or bicycles, etc. these answers have got you covered.

    Don't Miss These:

  • Photos
  • Map

    Sorry, no tourism or travel suppliers are registered yet for this service at this destination. Please adjust your search criteria, try something nearby. You can also change the category to Travel, Lodging, Attractions... or go to the homepage map and categories for other options.

    Google Map Not Loaded

    Sorry, unable to load Google Maps API.

  • Reviews

    Leave a Review

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *